CEWD Logo
A collaboration of

Membership

Current Members

Thank you to the following companies and organizations for their support of CEWD and leadership on critical workforce development issues for the energy industry.

Associate Members
Utility and Contractor Members
Workforce Systems and Government Agencies
Education Members

12 + 11 =

Associate Members

Accenture

Accenture is a leading global professional services company, providing services and solutions in strategy, consulting, digital, technology and operations. Recently, CEWD partnered with Accenture to create a Point-of-View, Reinventing the Utility Employee Experience, which offers perspective on how the industry may best compete in the competition for talent.
Contact: Chris Manshio, Managing Director, Accenture’s Talent and Organization Practice; Jessica Broms, Senior Manager, Accenture’s Talent and Organization/Human Potential Practice.

 

A global leader in underground construction, Ditch Witch® is committed to providing customers with equipment, support, and training resources necessary to be productive, safe, and successful on the job site. The Ditch Witch Division specializes in directional drills, trenchers, vacuum excavation, performance parts/HDD tooling, compact equipment, and Subsite®  electronics. 
Contact: Jaime Wines, Director, Business Research & Planning

 

Index AR Solutions is an American enterprise eBook and augmented reality (AR) mobile application provider that creates custom and off-the-shelf products designed to make workers safer, more capable, and more productive. Whether it is a one-off solution, or upgrading multi-year apprenticeship or training program, Index AR creates applications and eBooks that capture a company’s best practices and deploys these products to tens, hundreds, or thousands of workers in the field or the classroom.
Contact: Chris Biernacki, Senior Director, Client and Corporate Development

Utility and Contractor Members

Alliant Energy Enbridge Energy OGE Energy
Ameren Energy Northwest Omaha Public Power District
American Electric Power Entergy Corp Oncor Electric Delivery
American Gas Association Equitrans Midstream Corporation ONE Gas
American Municipal Power Evergy Otter Tail Power
American Public Gas Association Eversource Energy Ozarks Electric Cooperative
American Transmission Exelon Pacific Gas & Electric
Arizona Public Service FirstEnergy Philadelphia Gas Works
Arkansas Electric Cooperative Corporation Framatome Pike Enterprises
Artera Companies Gainesville Regional Utilities Pipeline Equipment Resources Company
Associated Electric Cooperative Great River Energy PNM Resources
Association of Illinois Electric Cooperatives GreyStone Power Portland General Electric
Avangrid Hearthstone Utilities PPL
Avista Utilities ITC Holdings Premier Power Maintenance
Benton-Georgia JEA Public Service Enterprise Group
Berkshire Hathaway Energy Foundation Lakeland Electric Sacramento Municipal Utility District
Black Hills Energy Lewis Tree Service Salt River Power
Bonneville Power Administration Liberty Utilities Santee Cooper
BWX Technologies Lincoln Electric System Snohomish County PUD #1
Cedar Falls Utilities Madison Gas & Electric South Central Power Company
Central Hudson Gas & Electric Mas Tec South Texas Nuclear Operating Company
CenterPoint Energy Mears Group Southern Company
Centuri Group Mecklenburg Electic Cooperative Southwest Gas Corp
CJ Hughes Construction Metropolitan Utilities District Spire Energy
Cleco Michels Tacoma Power
Colorado Springs Utilities Midwest Energy Association TECO Energy
Consolidated Edison Missouri River Energy Services Tennessee Valley Authority
Consumers Energy Montana-Dakota Utilities The Oglethorpe Family of Companies
Distribution Contractors Association Mt. Carmel Public Utilities Tri-State Generation and Transmission Association
Dominion Energy National Grid UGI Corporation
DTE Energy Foundation National Rural Electric Cooperative Association UNS Energy Corporation
Duke Energy Nebraska Public Power District Vector Force Development
Duquesne Light Company New Jersey Resources Washington Gas Light
East Kentucky Power Cooperative New York Power Authority WEC Energy Group
Edison Electric Institute NextEra Energy Wisconsin Electric Cooperative Association
Electric Cities of Georgia Northwestern Energy Wyoming Rural Electric Association
Alliant Energy North Carolina Electric Membership Cooperatives NorthWestern Energy
ElectriCities of North Carolina NorthWestern Energy Xcel Energy
  Nuclear Energy Institute  

Workforce Systems and Government Agencies

Alexandria/Arlington Workforce Investment Board Governor’s Workforce Investment Board Savannah River Site Community Reuse Organization
Arlington Employment Center Illinois State Board of Education South Carolina Department of Education
Atlantic County Workforce Development Board Jobs for America’s Graduates – New Mexico Southern MD Workforce Investment Board
Baltimore City Workforce Investment Board Kansas Board of Regents Southwest Virginia Workforce Investment Board
Baltimore County Office of Workforce Development Kentucky Office of Employment and Training Spokane Area Workforce Development Council
Baltimore County Workforce Development Council Maryland Division of Workforce Development and Adult Learning Tri-County Council for Southern Maryland
Brevard Workforce Development Board Michigan Economic Development Corporation U.S. Department of Labor, Virginia Job Corps
Camden County Workforce Development Board MichiganWorks Virginia Department of Education
Central Oklahoma Workforce Investment Board Mid-Region Council of Gov’t – Workforce Board of Central New Mexico Virginia Department of Veterans Services – Virginia Values Veterans
CLM Workforce Connection Mississippi Department of Education Virginia Employment Commission
Colorado Department of Labor and Employment Mississippi Department of Employment Security (MDES) Washington Department of Veteran Affairs
Cumberland County Department of Workforce Development Mississippi Development Authority Washington State Labor and Industries – Region 6
DC Office of the State Superintendent of Education (OSSE) – Adult & Family Education National Office of Job Corps West Kentucky Workforce Board
Department of the Army, Army Career and Alumni Program, Ft. Lee New York City Department of Education Workforce Connections
Florida Department of Education Next Gen Zone Workforce Development Agency, State of Michigan
Fresno Regional Workforce Investment Board Ohio Association of Career-Technical Superintendents Workforce Florida, Inc.
Gloucester County Department of Economic Development Okaloosa County Workforce Development Board WorkSource
Oneonta Job Corps Center

Education Members

Aiken Technical College Guilford Technical Community College Peninsula College
Alexandria City Public Schools Henry County Academy for Advanced Studies Pennsylvania Highlands Community College
Alpena Community College Hinds Community College Pennsylvania State University, Dept. of Architectural Engineering
American River College Holt Public Schools Pierpont Community & Technical College
Ancolte High School Horry-Georgetown Technical College Pima Community College
Anne Arundel Community College IBEW Great Lakes Training Pleasant Grove High School
Arabia Mountain High School of Engineering, Energy, and Environment Illinois State University Porreco College of Edinboro University
Arkansas State University – Newport Independence High School Portland Community College
Arvada West High School Indian River State College Power Technology Institute
ATEEC/Eastern Iowa Community College District Iowa Western Community College Prince George’s County Public Schools
Atlantic Cape Community College Itasca Community College Pueblo Community College
Atlantic County Institute of Technology Ivy Tech Community College Purdue University
Atlantic County Vocational School District Jackson College Quinsigamond Community College
Augusta Technical College Jefferson Community College Ranken Technical College
Barton Community College JFK High School Raritan Valley Community College
Baton Rouge Community College JobTrain, Inc. Redstone College
Bear Creek High School John Tyler Community College Richmond Community College
Blue Ridge Community and Technical College Johnson County Community College Richmond County School System Technical Career Magnet School
Boyne City High School Kalamazoo Valley Community College Rochester Institute of Technology
Brazosport College Kathleen High School Power Academy Rosemont High School
Brigham Young University – Idaho Lake Area Tech Rowan University
Burlington County Institute of Technology Lake Michigan Community College Salem Community College
Butte College Lake Region State College San Jose/Evergreen Community College District
CAMBA Lake Superior College San Juan College
Cape Fear Community College Lakeland Community College Savannah Technical College
Capital District Educational Opportunity Center Lake-Sumter State College Schoolcraft Community College
CareerTech Lamar County Center for Technical Education SE MI Community College and Consortium
Catawba Valley Community College Lanier Tech Seward County Community College/Area Technical School
Central Florida Community College Lansing Community College South Baltimore Learning Center
Central Georgia Technical College Lawrence County Technology & Career Center South Carolina Tech College System Office
Central New Mexico Community College Lincoln Educational Services South Central Louisiana Community College
Central Piedmont Community College Lincoln Land Community College South Florida State College
Central Virginia Community College Lincoln University South Georgia Technical College
Centralia College Locklin Tech Southeast Arkansas College
Chandler-Gilbert Community College Long Island Educational Opportunity Center Southeast Career and Technical Academy
Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools Lorain County Community College Southeast Community College
Chattanooga State Community College Lord Fairfax Community College Southern State Community College
Chesterfield County Public Schools – Adult Continuing Education Louisiana Community and Technical College System Southside Virginia Community College
Cincinnati State Technical & Community College Luzerne County Community College Southwest Illinois College
Clackamas Community College Madera Community College Southwest Virginia Community College
Claiborne County School District Madisonville Community College Sowela Community College
Clark College Manhattan Area Technical College Spartanburg Community College
Clarkson University, Capital Region Campus Marshalltown Community College Spokane Community College
Cleveland Community College Mary Persons High School Spokane Valley Tech
Cloud County Community College Mesabi Range Community and Technical College St. Cloud Technical & Community College
Coastal Carolina Community College Metropolitan Community College – Business & Technology Campus St. Johns County School District
Coastal Pines Technical College Miami Dade College St. Louis Community College
College of San Mateo MIAT College of Technology St. Louis Community College – Florissant Valley
College of Southern Maryland Michigan City High Stark State College
College of the Ouachitas Middlesex Community College State Fair Community College
Colorado Community College System Milton High School State Technical College of Missouri
Columbia Basin College Milwaukee Area Technical College State University NY – Oswego
Columbia Gorge Community College Milwee Middle School Surry County Public School
Columbus High School Minnesota State Community & Technical College Technical College System of Georgia
Connecticut Community Colleges Minnesota State Energy Center of Excellence Tenoroc High School’s Lakeland Electric Power Academy
Construction Education Foundation of Georgia Minnesota West Community & Technical College Texas Tech University
Cuesta College Mississippi Construction Education Foundation Thaddeus Stevens College of Technology
Cumberland High School – Cumberland County Public Schools Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College The School of Engineering & Sciences
Cypress Mandela Training Center Missouri University for Science and Technology Thomas Edison State College
Dakota County Technical College Mitchell Technical Institute Three Rivers Community College
Dawson Technical Institute: Kennedy-King College; City Colleges of Chicago Monroe Community College Tidewater Community College
Delaware County Community College Monroe County Community College Topeka Public Schools USD 501
Delgado Community College Montana State University – Northern Trident Technical College
Delta College Moorpark College Trinidad State Community College
Dinwiddie County Public Schools Nash Community College Tyler Junior College
District of Columbia Public Schools Nassau Community College Union County College
Durham Technical Community College NC State University University at Buffalo Center for Industrial Effectiveness
Eastern Washington University New Horizons Regional Education Centers University of Arkansas – Pulaski Technical College
Edison High School New Jersey Institute of Technology University of Arkansas Community College – Morrilton
Education Development Center Inc NEWTech Skill Center University of Florida
Elizabethtown Technical & Community College Norfolk State University University of Idaho
Elk Grove Unified School District Normandy Schools Collaborative University of Missouri
Escambia County School District North Carolina A&T State University University of Nebraska – College of Engineering
Essex County College North Dakota State College of Science University of Nevada, Reno
Essex County Tech High School / Green Energy Academy High School North Georgia Technical College University of North Carolina – Charlotte
Estrella Mountain Community College North Technical High School University of Wyoming
Excelsior College Northampton Community College Valencia College
Farmingdale State College Northeast Community College Venture Academy
Fayetteville Technical Community College Northeast High School Vicksburg Warren School District
Fleming County High School Northeast Iowa Community College Victoria College
Flint Hills Technical College Northeast Union College Virginia Community College System
Florence Darlington Technical College Northeast Wisconsin Technical College Virginia Tech
Fond du Lac Tribal & Community College Northern Virginia Community College Walla Walla Community College
Forsyth Technical Community College Northland Pioneer College Wallace Community College
Fort White High School Northshore Technical Community College – Florida Parishes Campus Washtenaw Community College
Frazee High School Northwest Arkansas Community College Wenatchee Valley College
Fresno City College Northwest Career & Technical Academy West Florida High School of Advanced Technology
Front Range Community College Northwest Iowa Community College West Georgia Technical College
Gaston College Oakland Community College West Hills Community College District
Gateway Community and Tech College Oakland Public Schools Westchester Community College
Genesee Intermediate School District Ohio Valley University Western Nebraska Community College
Georgia Northwestern Technical College Oklahoma State University – Institute of Technology Westminster Public Schools
Georgia Piedmont Technical College Omaha Public Schools Westmoreland County Community College
Germanna Community College Onaondaga Community College Wharton County Junior College
Grays Harbor College Palm Beach State College Wichita State University
Green Street Academy Parma Western School District Williamson Freed School of Mechanical Trades
Pascagoula School District Wisconsin K-12 Energy Education Program
Passaic County Community College Yavapai College
Pathways High School York Technical College
Paulding College & Career Academy
Pearl River Community College
Pedro Menendez High School

If you are ready to join them or would like to learn more about membership in CEWD, contact us.