LEADERSHIP
CEWD Board of Directors
Vivek Arora
CEWD Chair
Chief Administrative Officer
SAM Companies
Silas Dulan
CEWD Vice Chair
Associate Vice President, Global Director of DE&I at Black & Veatch
Luke Litteken
CEWD Vice Chair
Executive Vice President, Mears
Ron Reising
CEWD Vice Chair
Senior Vice President and Chief Human Resources Officer
Duke Energy
Sheila Rostiac
CEWD Vice Chair
SVP – Chief Human Resources Officer and Chief Diversity Officer
PSEG
Adja Ba
Vice President,
Chief Human Resources and Diversity Officer, EPRI
Dan Brouillette
President and CEO
Edison Electric Institute
Donnie Colston
Director, Utility Department
International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers
Scott Corwin
President and CEO
American Public Power Association
Franki Coulter
Vice President of Human Resources
Black Hills Energy
Rob Darden
Executive Vice President
Distribution Contractors Association
American Gas Association
Vice President, Talent Operations
Gery Gorla
Chief Human Resources Officer
Spire Inc.
Maria Korsnick
President & CEO
Nuclear Energy Institute
Mark Lindgren
Executive Vice President, Corporate Communications and Chief Human Resources Officer, Ameren Services
McKell Purnell
Senior Director, Human Capital
Omaha Public Power District
Michele Rinn
Senior Vice President, Human Resources
National Rural Electric Cooperative Association
Dave Schryver
President and CEO
American Public Gas Association
Tracey Steiner
Chief Engagement & Consumer Officer
Rappahannock Electric Cooperative
Jen Szaro
President and CEO
AESP
CEWD Officers
Missy Henriksen
CEWD Executive Director
Courtney Peterson
CEWD Chief Administrative Officer
Chief Human Resources Officer
Edison Electric Institute
Lori Brady
CEWD Deputy Director
Director, Human Resources
Nuclear Energy Institute
Victoria Calderon
CEWD General Counsel and Corporate Secretary
Associate General Counsel, Compliance and Corporate Affairs
Edison Electric Institute
Lou Becka
CEWD Treasurer
Controller
Edison Electric Institute
Workforce Development Executive Council
Joseph Lillyblad, Chair
Southern Company
Latoya Asia
Dominion Energy
Amy Best
Exelon Corp
Timothy Boland
American Municipal Powers
Betina Brandon
Entergy
Joyce Cooper
Omaha Public Power District
Dana Davis
North Carolina Electric Membership Corp.
Desiree Dunham
National Rural Electric Cooperative Association
Kimberly Erskine
Ameren
Megan Flynn
Tennessee Valley Authority
Nicole Fondren
Spire Energy
David Fortney
Portland General Electric
Mitchell Hardy
Pike Electric
Chris Harris
International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers
James Hettel
Arizona Public Service Company
Christopher HooSang
DTE Energy
Aaron Howell
Quanta Services
Tricia Joyner
Southern California Institute
Angela Karesh
Constellation
Melissa Lisher
American Gas Association
Cameron McDonald
Duke Energy Corporation
Nicole Norris
Artera Companies
DeAnne Ostrowski
Consolidated Edison, Inc
Shannon Pierce
Southern Company Gas/SouthStar Energy Services
James JD Street
CenterPoint Energy
Erin Travassos
Eversource Energy
Monica West
Washington Gas Light Co.