About

LEADERSHIP

CEWD Board of Directors

Vivek Arora
CEWD Chair
Chief Administrative Officer
SAM Companies

Silas Dulan
CEWD Vice Chair
Associate Vice President, Global Director of DE&I at Black & Veatch

Luke Litteken
CEWD Vice Chair
Executive Vice President, Mears

Tracey Steiner
CEWD Vice Chair               Chief Engagement & Consumer Officer
Rappahannock Electric Cooperative

Sheila Rostiac
CEWD Vice Chair
SVP – Chief Human Resources Officer and Chief Diversity Officer
PSEG

Adja Ba
Vice President,
Chief Human Resources and Diversity Officer, EPRI

Dan Brouillette
President and CEO
Edison Electric Institute

Donnie Colston
Director, Utility Department
International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers

Scott Corwin
President and CEO
American Public Power Association

Franki Coulter
Vice President of Human Resources
Black Hills Energy

Rob Darden
Executive Vice President
Distribution Contractors Association

Megan Dunn
American Gas Association
Vice President, Talent Operations

Gery Gorla
Chief Human Resources Officer
Spire Inc.

 

Maria Korsnick
President & CEO
Nuclear Energy Institute

Mark Lindgren
Executive Vice President, Corporate Communications and Chief Human Resources Officer, Ameren Services

McKell Purnell
Senior Director, Human Capital
Omaha Public Power District

Michele Rinn
Senior Vice President, Human Resources
National Rural Electric Cooperative Association

Dave Schryver
President and CEO
American Public Gas Association

Jen Szaro
President and CEO
AESP

CEWD Officers

Missy Henriksen
CEWD Executive Director

Courtney Peterson
CEWD Chief Administrative Officer
Chief Human Resources Officer
Edison Electric Institute

Lori Brady
CEWD Deputy Director
Director, Human Resources
Nuclear Energy Institute

Victoria Calderon
CEWD General Counsel and Corporate Secretary

Associate General Counsel, Compliance and Corporate Affairs
Edison Electric Institute

Lou Becka
CEWD Treasurer
Controller
Edison Electric Institute

Workforce Development Executive Council

Joseph Lillyblad, Chair
Southern Company

Latoya Asia
Dominion Energy

Sumesh Arora, Ph.D.
Entergy

Amy Best
Exelon Corp

Timothy Boland
American Municipal Powers

Betina Brandon
Entergy

Joyce Cooper
Omaha Public Power District

Dana Davis
North Carolina Electric Membership Corp.

Desiree Dunham
National Rural Electric Cooperative Association

Kimberly Erskine
Ameren

Megan Flynn
Tennessee Valley Authority

Nicole Fondren
Spire Energy

David Fortney
Portland General Electric

Mitchell Hardy
Pike Electric

Chris Harris
International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers

James Hettel
Arizona Public Service Company

Christopher HooSang
DTE Energy

Aaron Howell
Quanta Services

Tricia Joyner
Southern California Institute

Angela Karesh
Constellation

Melissa Lisher
American Gas Association

Cameron McDonald
Duke Energy Corporation

Nicole Norris
Artera Companies

DeAnne Ostrowski
Consolidated Edison, Inc

Shannon Pierce
Southern Company Gas/SouthStar Energy Services

Monica West
Washington Gas Light Co.

James JD Street
CenterPoint Energy

Erin Travassos
Eversource Energy